Starpower National Championship
Orlando, MD – 2019

Petite Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1NEVER ENOUGHPILARES DANCE
2A BAILARDance Town
3DANCE WITH MEDance Town
 
Junior Mr. Starpower - Battle for the Title Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1MATADORDance Town
 
Junior Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1SWANDance Town
2YOUR NAME IS ON MY BONESDance Town
3DUSK TILL DAWNPILARES DANCE
 
Teen Mr Starpower - Battle for the Title Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1LOOK AT ME NOWNancy Chippendale's Dance Studio's
2THAT CAT Davenport Dance Project
3IN MY HEADDance Town
 
Teen Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1RUSHDance Town
2STILL I RISEDancemakers Inc.
3WHAT IS LOVEDance Town
   
Mr Starpower - Battle for the Title Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1SLOW UPDance Town
2FROZEN DUSTDance Town
3THE FINAL CHAPTERCenter Stage Dance Company, Inc.
FinalistIF I ONLY COULDDance Town
   
Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1 IT MUST HAVE BEEN SOMETHING YOU SAIDShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
2NO ME QUITE PASDance Town
3LA VIE EN ROSECenter Stage Dance Company, Inc.
FinalistMODEL BEHAVIORBSDA
FinalistDANGEROUSDanceLife Unite Australia
 
11 & Under  Intermediate  Large Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1SUITSDANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
2PLAY THAT SAXShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
3T.M.N.T.Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
4LOVE SWEET LOVEBSDA
5ROYALS3' N Motion Dance Studio of St. Augustine
6PROUD MARYDancemakers Inc.
7HAIRSPRAYEncore Dance Studio
 
11 & Under  Intermediate Lines - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1BIG NOISEBSDA
2SUPERSTARSMary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
3THE GREATEST SHOWNicole's Dance Center
 
11 & Under Premier Cup Champion
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
 SUITSDANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
 
12 & Over Intermediate  Small Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1PIANOUltimate Dance Center
2THAT GIRLDancemakers Inc.
3EXCUSE MEMuskoka Dance Academy
 
12 & Over Intermediate Large Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1I WANT YOU TO NEED MEShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
1WEVE COME THIS FARDANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
2BADDIESUltimate Dance Center
3NATURAL LIVING ARTPILARES DANCE
3MY HEART WILL GO ONImPassioned Dance Centre
FinalistONLY LOVEMary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
FinalistTAKE OFF WITH USMrs. P's Dance & Acrobatic Studios of Port St. Lucie
 
12 & Over Premier Cup Champion
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
 I WANT YOU TO NEED MEShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
 
8 & Under Advanced  Small Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1BEHIND MY EYESDance Town
2HOUND DOGDancemakers Inc.
3SHAKE IT ALL ABOUTDavenport Dance Project
FinalistWHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOWShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
FinalistRUN DAT BACKDANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
 
8 & Under Advanced Large Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1L.O.V.E.Dance Town
2THE ROSEShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
3HAND JIVEDancemakers Inc.
FinalistMAMBO KINGPILARES DANCE
 
8 & Under Advanced Lines - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1POPPINSShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
2STARSHIPSDANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
3SCHOOL DAZEDancemakers Inc.
 
8 & Under Victory Cup Champion
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
 L.O.V.E.Dance Town
 
9-11 Advanced Small Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1LONGING TO STRAYDance Town
2PORCELAINSean Boutilier Academy of Dance Mississauga
3REMINISCENCEBSDA
FinalistGRAND PIANOShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
FinalistIT'S SHOWTIMEDavenport Dance Project
 
9-11 Advanced Large Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1PARADISEDance Town
2YOU DON'T OWN MEBSDA
3YOUR SPIRITShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
FinalistPIT CREWDavenport Dance Project
FinalistPARLEZ VOUS FRANCAISMary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
FinalistJUMP OFFDancemakers Inc.
 
9-11 Advanced Lines - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1LEGENDSShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
2FIESTADance Town
3THE KING OF ROCK AND ROLLDANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
FinalistGOT SWINGDavenport Dance Project
FinalistPRESS CONFERENCE RAGBSDA
FinalistGET MONEYDancemakers Inc.
FinalistALL WE AREDance!nk by Davis LLC
FinalistTHE GREATEST SHOWPILARES DANCE
 
9-11 Victory Cup Champion
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
 LEGENDSShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
 
11 & Under Grand Lines - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1LATIN FIREDance Town
2BUZZ OFFBSDA
3BURLESQUEPILARES DANCE
 
11 & Under Grand Lines Victory Cup Champion
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
 LATIN FIREDance Town
 
12-14 Advanced Small Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1RAINDANCEBSDA
2SPEAKDance Town
3THE UNIMAGINABLEMary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
FinalistISLANDSSean Boutilier Academy of Dance Etobicoke
FinalistPLEASE DON'TShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
FinalistACAPELLADancemakers Inc.
FinalistNEON LIGHTSSean Boutilier Academy of Dance Mississauga
 
12-14 Advanced Large Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1PURE LOVEDance Town
2SWEET DREAMSShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
3I WAS HEREBSDA
FinalistVIBEOLOGYDavenport Dance Project
FinalistMAKEBASean Boutilier Academy of Dance Etobicoke
FinalistTHE GYPSIESSean Boutilier Academy of Dance Mississauga
FinalistFREEDIADance!nk by Davis LLC
 
12-14 Advanced Lines - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1SALSADance Town
2FEMMEBSDA
3THE SHOWMary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
 
12-14 Victory Cup Champion 
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1PURE LOVEDance Town
 
20 & Over Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1LEGACYDANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
2THE SHOWDOWNDavenport Dance Project
 
15-19 Advanced Small Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1SLOW AND STEADYSean Boutilier Academy of Dance Etobicoke
2MAN'S WORLDDance Town
3GEORGIASean Boutilier Academy of Dance Mississauga
FinalistWE WILL REMEMBERShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
FinalistHUMANBSDA
FinalistWHAT HAVE I DONEMary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
FinalistINSIDE THE ORCHESTRADavenport Dance Project
FinalistSATISFACTIONDANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
 
15-19 Advanced Large Groups - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1IT'S 9:00 ON A SATURDAYSean Boutilier Academy of Dance Etobicoke
2DANCING MANDance Town
3THE CLIMBShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
FinalistFRIEND LIKE MEBSDA
FinalistCLOSUREImPassioned Dance Centre
FinalistJUMP AROUNDDANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
FinalistANGEL BY THE WINGSMary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
 
15-19 Advanced Lines - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1FRANK FOREVER FRANKDance Town
2I HAVE A DREAMBSDA
3WATCH YOURSELFShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
FinalistWHAT IS HIPSean Boutilier Academy of Dance Etobicoke
FinalistFLOW QUEENSDANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
FinalistCOMPASSMary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
 
15-19 Victory Cup Champion 
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
 IT'S 9:00 ON A SATURDAYSean Boutilier Academy of Dance Etobicoke
 
12 & Over Grand Lines - Battle Results
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
1NIGHTBSDA
2VOGUEDance Town
3GAGADANCE ACADEMY MONTERREY
 
12 & Over Grand Lines Victory Cup Champion
PlaceRoutine NameStudio
 NIGHTBSDA
2020 SCHEDULE

Starpower Talent Competition

 

2020 Schedule

(Download 2020 Schedule)

printer friendly

February 7-9 | Davenport, IA

Venue: Adler Theatre
Deadline: Jan 24, 2020
Click Here To Register
Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

February 14-16 | Redondo Beach, CA

Venue: Centinela Valley Center for the Arts
Deadline: Jan 31, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

February 21-23 | Sparta, NJ

Venue: Sussex County Technical School
Deadline: Feb 07, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com

February 22-23 | Las Vegas, NV

Venue: Planet Hollywood
Deadline: Feb 07, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
meghan@starpowertalent.com

Feb 28-Mar 1 | Kansas City, KS

Venue: Memorial Hall
Deadline: Feb 14, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

Feb 28-Mar 1 | Long Island, NY (Early)

Venue: East Islip High School
Deadline: Feb 14, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

Feb 28 - Mar 1 | Towson, MD

Venue: Goucher
Deadline: Feb 14, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

Feb 28 - Mar 1 | Tulsa, OK

Venue: Cox Business Center/Tulsa Convention Center
Deadline: Feb 14, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com

Feb 28 - Mar 1 | Portland, OR

Venue: Oregon Convention Center
Deadline: Feb 14, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
meghan@starpowertalent.com

March 6 - 8 | Seattle, WA - Postponed

Venue: Highline Performing Arts Center
Deadline: Feb 21, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
meghan@starpowertalent.com

Mar 6 - 8 | Kansas City, MO

Venue: Music Hall
Deadline: Feb 21, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

March 6 - 8 | Omaha, NE

Venue: March 6 – 8 | Century Link Center
Deadline: Feb 21, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com

March 6 - 8 | Riverside, CA

Venue: Riverside Memorial Auditorium
Deadline: Feb 21, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

March 7 - 8 | Memphis, TN

Venue: Cannon Center PAC – Memphis Convention Center
Deadline: Feb 22, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

 

2020 Take Two
Re-Schedule

July 31-August 2 | Woodbridge, VA

Venue: Forest Park High School
Deadline: July 10, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

August 14-16 | Anaheim, CA

Venue: Anaheim Convention Center
Deadline: July 24, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com

August 14-16 | Meadowlands, NJ (I)

Venue: Meadowlands Expo Center
Deadline: July 24, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
meghan@starpowertalent.com

August 21-23 | Baltimore, MD

Venue: Baltimore Convention Center
Deadline: July 31, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
meghan@starpowertalent.com

August 21-23 | Niagara Falls, NY

Venue: The Conference & Event Center Niagara Falls
Deadline: June 26, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com

August 28-30 | Ft. Lauderdale, FL (II)

Venue: Omni Auditorium
Deadline: Aug 7, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com

August 28-30 | Meadowlands, NJ (II)

Venue: Meadowlands Expo Center
Deadline: Aug 7, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com

September 3-5 | Lancaster, PA

Venue: Lancaster County Convention Center
Deadline: Aug 14, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com

September 11-13 | Columbus, OH

Venue: Columbus Convention Center
Deadline: Aug 21, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

October 2-4 | Manahawkin, NJ

Venue: Stafford Township Arts Center
Deadline: Sept 11, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com


2020 Nationals
Remix

 

June 29-July 3 | Branson, MO

Venue: Branson Convention Center
Deadline: Jun 15, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

July 3-7 | Orlando, FL

Venue: The JW Marriott Orlando, Grande Lakes!
Deadline: Jun 10, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

July 6-10 | Wisconsin Dells, WI

Venue: Kalahari Resort Wisconsin Dells
Deadline: Jun 15, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
meghan@starpowertalent.com

July 12-15 | Myrtle Beach, SC

Venue: Myrtle Beach Convention Center
Deadline: Jun 21, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
staci@starpowertalent.com

July 19-23 | Ocean City, MD

Venue: Roland E Powell Convention Center
Deadline: Jun 27, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com

July 28-Aug 1 | Meadowlands, NJ

Venue: Meadowlands Expo Center
Deadline: July 7, 2020
Click Here To Register

Point Of Contact:
daniella@starpowertalent.com